Legal notice

The aim of this Web site is to provide information about the Verallia Group.

The information published on this Web site shall not be deemed a commercial offer or interpreted as a commercial solicitation. In no way may it be taken as a guarantee of any sort whatsoever, whatever the object, and in particular a guarantee covering the marketable nature of a product, its ability to fulfill a specific need or its compliance with relevant legal and/or regulatory provisions.

The Verallia Packaging company, the owner of this Web site, shall make every effort to ensure the reliability of all information published on this Web site, the content of which it reserves the right to change or correct at any time without any prior notice.

Verallia Packaging:

  • Does not guarantee in any way whatsoever the exactness, precision, completeness or appropriateness for any use that the user plans to make of the information provided on this Web site, including all the hyperlinks or any other computer link used directly or indirectly from this Web site.
  • Declines all responsibility:
    • For imprecision, inexactitude or omissions regarding the information published on this Web site;
    • For any damage liable to result from the credence accorded to this information, its use or the use of any product to which it makes any reference;
    • And, more generally, any direct or indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequences, caused as a result of the access by any person to this Web site, its use or the use of other Web sites linked hereto, and similarly as a result of not being able to access this Web site.

The links present on this Web site may direct the visitor to external Web sites the content of which may in no way engage the responsibility of Verallia Packaging. Similarly, the mere mention of a brand or company name shall not be binding on Verallia Packaging in terms of the real or reputed quality of the products or services provided.

This Web site is protected by copyright. The use of all or part of this Web site, notably by downloading, reproduction, transmission or representation for purposes other than personal and private use for non-commercial purposes is strictly forbidden. Similarly, any unauthorized reproduction or representation of the brands, logotypes, drawings, models, literary, musical, audiovisual and photographic works, and more generally any work liable to be protected by copyright and accessible from this Web site is forbidden, unless this reproduction or representation is exclusively reserved for personal and private use.

The visitor may provide personal data via the contact form available on the website, in order to request some information about the Verallia Group’s products. This personal data processing is based on the data subjects’ consent. The data may also be used for marketing solicitation purposes. The data subjects benefit from the right to object to the sending of newsletters directly on the contact form or at any moment by clicking on the unsubscription link on each newsletter.

The data collected are processed by:

-The commercial and marketing direction of Verallia France, subsidiary of Verallia Packaging, to answer the information requested;

-Possibly by its French distributors, to answer the information requested;

-The subsidiaries of Verallia Packaging for their customer relationship management;

-Their subcontractors in charge of the technical management of the customer file and of the sending of the newsletters.

The personal data are transferred outside the European Union by Verallia Packaging to its subsidiaries for the customer relationship management inside the Group. They are also accessible to its subcontractors located outside the European Union in charge of the technical management of the customer file and of the sending of the newsletters. Verallia Packaging ensures that the appropriate safeguards are established to govern such transfers.

Depending on whether the data subject is a customer or a prospect, its personal data are stored for the length of the commercial relation and/or for 3 years from the last contact from the data subject.

The data controller is Verallia Packaging, Communication Department, Tour Carpe Diem, Place des Corolles, 92400 Courbevoie (France).

At any moment, the data subjects benefit from the right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of their personal data, and to withdraw their consent to the processing of their personal data, by contacting:

Verallia Packaging

Communication Department

Tour Carpe Diem – 31 place des Corolles

92400 Courbevoie

France

Tel : +33 (0)1 71 13 11 00

donneespersonnellesmarketing [at] verallia.com

Moreover, the visitor is informed of the setting up of measures to combat the risks of corruption, laudering, non-compliance with export regulations and financial sanctions. In case of alert triggered by this mechanism, we reserve the right to refuse any business relationship with the data subjects. This data processing is based on the compliance with legal obligations to which Verallia France is subject. 

The collected data are processed by Verallia France and potentially by its holding Verallia Packaging. They are stored for 180 days in active databasis before being archived during 11 years.

At any moment, the data subjects may exercise their rights of access, rectification, objection, erasure, restriction of their personal data from the data controller Verallia France, Compliance Manager, Tour Carpe Diem, Place des Corolles, 92400 Courbevoie (France).

The data subjects have also the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL (French data protection authority).

When a visitor visits this Web site, Verallia Packaging is liable to download a cookie to the visitor’s computer. It enables Verallia Packaging to record data about the navigation of this site by the visitor’s computer (the pages consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.). Visitors may oppose the downloading of cookies by configuring their browser accordingly.

Consultation of this Web site implies the visitor’s acceptance of the present provisions, and all applicable law.

Publisher

Verallia Packaging
A Société par Action Simplifiée with a share capital of 5,779,531.00 euros
A Paris Company Registry No. 811 530 302
Tour Carpe Diem - 31 place des Corolles
92400 Courbevoie - France

Represented by Michel Giannuzzi
Tel: +33 (0)1 71 13 11 00

Publication Manager: Marie Segondat

Web site host

LINKBYNET
Parc du Colombier
14, rue Jules Saulnier
93200 Saint-Denis – France
Tel: +33 (0)1 48 13 00 00

More information: www.linkbynet.com

Development & animation

LWM
13, rue Molière
75001 Paris – France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44 77 99 44

More information: www.lwm-agence.com